Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> IPL 'Predict & Win' Contest > ►►► Xossip's IPL-11 Predict And Win Contest 2018 - Match #45 (DD VS RCB )◄◄◄

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #31  
Old 12th May 2018
kotechatz's Avatar
kotechatz kotechatz is offline
Betting B@dshah: 2008!!!
Visit my website
  Betting Badshah: Winner    Betting Badshah: Winner      
Join Date: 28th April 2007
Location: Finding Location
Posts: 51,049
Rep Power: 122 Points: 62297
kotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps database
Send a message via MSN to kotechatz


1) Which Team will lose the match ? - (A) RCB (B) DD --------1 Point

Ans. : B

2) Which out of these bowlers will take more wickets ? - (A) Trent Bolt (B) Tim Southee (C) Tie --------1 Point

Ans. : B

3) Bowler to take maximum wickets in the match to be from which team ? - (A) RCB (B) DD (C) Tie
---------1 Point

Ans. : A

4) Which team will score more runs in the 7th over of their respective innings ? - (A) DD (B) RCB (C) Tie
--------1 Point

Ans. : B

5) Bonus 1: Team winning the toss to : (A) Bowl First (B) Win the Match (C) Both "A" and "B" (D) Neither "A" nor "B"
---------2 Points

Ans. : C

6) Bonus 2: Which of these batsman , to score more runs in the match ? - (A) Rishabh Pant (B) Virat Kohli (C) AB Devilliers (D) Shreyas Ayer ----- 2 Points

Ans. : B

7) Bonus 3: What will be the best bowling economy rate in this match ? (Bowler must have bowled at least 2 complete overs) - (A) Upto 5.00 (B) 5.01-6.00 (C) 6.01-7.00 or (D) > 7.00
----- 2 Points

Ans. : D

8) Mega Bonus: Which player to face last valid delivery of the match (Write one player name each from both the teams) ? ----- 5 points

Ans. : Virat kohli / Vijay Shankar

8) Variable points question: Total number of runs to be scored in the officially played last 2 overs of the First inning ? ----- 5 points

Ans. : 25
______________________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by simxxx View Post
alias ko dhood pilaying

  #32  
Old 12th May 2018
xbian xbian is offline
 
Join Date: 15th August 2007
Posts: 594
Rep Power: 34 Points: 7091
xbian has celebrities hunting for his/her autographxbian has celebrities hunting for his/her autographxbian has celebrities hunting for his/her autographxbian has celebrities hunting for his/her autographxbian has celebrities hunting for his/her autographxbian has celebrities hunting for his/her autographxbian has celebrities hunting for his/her autographxbian has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) Which Team will lose the match ? - (A) RCB (B) DD --------1 Point

Ans. : B

2) Which out of these bowlers will take more wickets ? - (A) Trent Bolt (B) Tim Southee (C) Tie --------1 Point

Ans. : B

3) Bowler to take maximum wickets in the match to be from which team ? - (A) RCB (B) DD (C) Tie
---------1 Point

Ans. : A

4) Which team will score more runs in the 7th over of their respective innings ? - (A) DD (B) RCB (C) Tie
--------1 Point

Ans. : A

5) Bonus 1: Team winning the toss to : (A) Bowl First (B) Win the Match (C) Both "A" and "B" (D) Neither "A" nor "B"
---------2 Points

Ans. : C

6) Bonus 2: Which of these batsman , to score more runs in the match ? - (A) Rishabh Pant (B) Virat Kohli (C) AB Devilliers (D) Shreyas Ayer ----- 2 Points

Ans. : C

7) Bonus 3: What will be the best bowling economy rate in this match ? (Bowler must have bowled at least 2 complete overs) - (A) Upto 5.00 (B) 5.01-6.00 (C) 6.01-7.00 or (D) > 7.00
----- 2 Points

Ans. : D

8) Mega Bonus: Which player to face last valid delivery of the match (Write one player name each from both the teams) ? ----- 5 points

Ans. : AB / Maxwell

8) Variable points question: Total number of runs to be scored in the officially played last 2 overs of the First inning ? ----- 5 points

Ans. : 27

  #33  
Old 12th May 2018
champk's Avatar
champk champk is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 19th August 2007
Posts: 1,009
Rep Power: 49 Points: 24061
champk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universe
1) Which Team will lose the match ? - (A) RCB (B) DD --------1 Point

Ans. : A

2) Which out of these bowlers will take more wickets ? - (A) Trent Bolt (B) Tim Southee (C) Tie --------1 Point

Ans. : B

3) Bowler to take maximum wickets in the match to be from which team ? - (A) RCB (B) DD (C) Tie
---------1 Point

Ans. : A

4) Which team will score more runs in the 7th over of their respective innings ? - (A) DD (B) RCB (C) Tie
--------1 Point

Ans. : A

5) Bonus 1: Team winning the toss to : (A) Bowl First (B) Win the Match (C) Both "A" and "B" (D) Neither "A" nor "B"
---------2 Points

Ans. : C

6) Bonus 2: Which of these batsman , to score more runs in the match ? - (A) Rishabh Pant (B) Virat Kohli (C) AB Devilliers (D) Shreyas Ayer ----- 2 Points

Ans. : B

7) Bonus 3: What will be the best bowling economy rate in this match ? (Bowler must have bowled at least 2 complete overs) - (A) Upto 5.00 (B) 5.01-6.00 (C) 6.01-7.00 or (D) > 7.00
----- 2 Points

Ans. : C

8) Mega Bonus: Which player to face last valid delivery of the match (Write one player name each from both the teams) ? ----- 5 points

Ans. : Virat kohli / Amit mishra

8) Variable points question: Total number of runs to be scored in the officially played last 2 overs of the First inning ? ----- 5 points

Ans. : 21
______________________________

  #34  
Old 12th May 2018
europa_boy europa_boy is offline
 
Join Date: 11th October 2008
Posts: 372
Rep Power: 26 Points: 1848
europa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our community
1) Which Team will lose the match ? - (A) RCB (B) DD --------1 Point

Ans. : B

2) Which out of these bowlers will take more wickets ? - (A) Trent Bolt (B) Tim Southee (C) Tie --------1 Point

Ans. : B

3) Bowler to take maximum wickets in the match to be from which team ? - (A) RCB (B) DD (C) Tie
---------1 Point

Ans. : A

4) Which team will score more runs in the 7th over of their respective innings ? - (A) DD (B) RCB (C) Tie
--------1 Point

Ans. : A

5) Bonus 1: Team winning the toss to : (A) Bowl First (B) Win the Match (C) Both "A" and "B" (D) Neither "A" nor "B"
---------2 Points

Ans. : A

6) Bonus 2: Which of these batsman , to score more runs in the match ? - (A) Rishabh Pant (B) Virat Kohli (C) AB Devilliers (D) Shreyas Ayer ----- 2 Points

Ans. : B

7) Bonus 3: What will be the best bowling economy rate in this match ? (Bowler must have bowled at least 2 complete overs) - (A) Upto 5.00 (B) 5.01-6.00 (C) 6.01-7.00 or (D) > 7.00
----- 2 Points

Ans. : C

8) Mega Bonus: Which player to face last valid delivery of the match (Write one player name each from both the teams) ? ----- 5 points

Ans. : Grandhome / Amit mishra

8) Variable points question: Total number of runs to be scored in the officially played last 2 overs of the First inning ? ----- 5 points

Ans. : 23

  #35  
Old 12th May 2018
humtum's Avatar
humtum humtum is offline
~~Xpian~~Dil Se~~
  Gold Coins: Contributed more than $100 for XP server fund    Contest Master: Oversees all contests    Super Moderator: Moderator of all forums    Euro Cup: XP's Euro Cup Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Annual Masala Awards: Thread of the Year    Masaladesi Birthday Blast: Birthday Blast - 1st Runner Up    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    Soccer WC: Soccer World Cup Contest      
Join Date: 7th March 2007
Location: In ur heart
Posts: 36,883
Rep Power: 156 Points: 111742
humtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps database
______________________________

  #36  
Old 12th May 2018
Master_Chief's Avatar
Master_Chief Master_Chief is offline
♠ HuKaM Ka eKKa ♠
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 16th August 2013
Location: Underground
Posts: 27,642
Rep Power: 143 Points: 123310
Master_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps database
Correct Answers ►►► Xossip's IPL-11 Predict And Win Contest 2018 -Match #45 (RCB VS DD) ◄◄◄

1) Which Team will lose the match ? - (A) RCB (B) DD --------1 Point

Ans. : B

2) Which out of these bowlers will take more wickets ? - (A) Trent Bolt (B) Tim Southee (C) Tie --------1 Point

Ans. : A

3) Bowler to take maximum wickets in the match to be from which team ? - (A) RCB (B) DD (C) Tie
---------1 Point

Ans. : C

4) Which team will score more runs in the 7th over of their respective innings ? - (A) DD (B) RCB (C) Tie
--------1 Point

Ans. : B

5) Bonus 1: Team winning the toss to : (A) Bowl First (B) Win the Match (C) Both "A" and "B" (D) Neither "A" nor "B"
---------2 Points

Ans. :
C

6) Bonus 2: Which of these batsman , to score more runs in the match ? - (A) Rishabh Pant (B) Virat Kohli (C) AB Devilliers (D) Shreyas Ayer ----- 2 Points

Ans. : C


7) Bonus 3: What will be the best bowling economy rate in this match ? (Bowler must have bowled at least 2 complete overs) - (A) Upto 5.00 (B) 5.01-6.00 (C) 6.01-7.00 or (D) > 7.00
----- 2 Points

Ans. : C

8)
Mega Bonus: Which player to face last valid delivery of the match (Write one player name each from both the teams) ? ----- 5 points

Ans. : AB De Villiers

8)
Variable points question: Total number of runs to be scored in the officially played last 2 overs of the First inning ? ----- 5 points

Ans. : 20
______________________________
I miss u all my Xb Friends

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 11:11 AM.
Page generated in 0.02162 seconds